1739 Eden Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Eden Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $319,488, approximately $220 per square foot. 1739 Eden Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Nitrauer School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Augusts Kisis
Bought by
Casertano Michael A and Casertano Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,078
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$301,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casertano Michael A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casertano Michael A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $148,600 | $53,900 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $128,700 | $45,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $128,700 | $45,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $823 | $128,700 | $45,700 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $128,700 | $45,700 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map