17397 G Dr N Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $291,196 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17397 G Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $346,299, approximately $190 per square foot. 17397 G Dr N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Presbyterian Center for Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Schaum Dorothy L Smith and Morris A Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Schaum Dorothy L Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Kane Lyndall O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaum Dorothy L Smith | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,800 | $10,300 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,300 | $16,642 | $55,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $16,642 | $53,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map