NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Last sale price $217,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Updated side by side duplex ideal for either an owner occupant or investor. Both units feature two bedroom one and half bath units and full basements for storage. Make your appointment today because this one won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Lynch

NextHome Elite Realty Listed on: 02/11/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Additional Features

  • Year Round Access
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:09130 P:0031

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 127.81
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Levels: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Total Flrs: 2
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Brs: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Fbh: 2
  • Total Hbh: 2
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: AN5708
  • Main So: AC1909
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1643.00

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Foundation Size: 0000000

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 100 Amps
  • Hot Water: Electric

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 174000.00
  • Acre: 0.10
  • Lot Size: 4308.00
  • Page: 176
  • Parcel Number: S:09130 P:0031
  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Multi Family

  • APOD Available: Yes
  • Total Levels: 4
  • Total Rent: 2150
  • Total Rms: 8
  • No Units: 2
  • Mf Type: 2 Family

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3289.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2598083
  • Tax Year: 2021

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $217,000 +3.3% $132 / Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $210,000 +25.0% $128 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72785148

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.