174 Baylor Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Baylor Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $662,414, approximately $242 per square foot. 174 Baylor Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Bought by
Mcneely Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneely Scott | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $564,800 | $155,000 | $409,800 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $564,000 | $145,000 | $419,000 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $526,600 | $135,000 | $391,600 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $494,200 | $130,000 | $364,200 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $430,000 | $105,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $430,000 | $105,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $424,900 | $105,000 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $454,300 | $91,000 | $363,300 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $412,700 | $66,700 | $346,000 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $412,700 | $66,700 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $397,300 | $51,300 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $397,300 | $51,300 | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map