NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 Brownstone Dr Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $474,282

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,931 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Last sale price $295,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,688 / mo

447 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Incredible open plan, Formal Dining Rm, Great Rm w/Fireplace, Large Eat in Kitchen w/Island, Granite, Stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting. Split BR plan. Master BR w/Access to Screen Porch. Jet Tub, Sep Tile Shower, Walk in Closet. In Law Suite is Handicap Accessible. 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths. Bonus Rm, Bedroom & Full Bath upstairs, Walk in Attic. Large Privacy Fenced yard, Huge Deck, Large Shed, custom curbing, sprinkler, Surround Sound speakers in Bonus Rm. Laundry Rm. 9 ft ceilings! BROWNSTONE F- Incredible open floorplan, Formal Dining Rm, Great Rm w/Fireplace, Eat in Kitchen w/Island, Granite, Stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting. Master BR w/Access to Screen Porch. Jet Tub, Sep Tile Shower, Walk in Closet. In Law Suite is Handicap Accessible. 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths. Bonus Rm, BR & Full Bath upstairs, Walk in Attic. Large Privacy Fenced yard, Huge Deck, Large Shed, custom curbing, sprinkler, Surround Sound speakers in Bonus Rm. Laundry Rm. 9 ft ceilings. MLS512017

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eddie Terry

BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2 License #147322 Listed on: 12/21/2016

BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

Last Buyer's Agent

David Leet

LPT REALTY LLC License #235243

LPT REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,931 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: -Any owners personal property or staging items
  • Tax Lot 102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494550001331

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: -Stainless dishwasher, stove, microwave, wheelchair lift in garage remain.
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: BROWNSTONE FARMS
  • Directions: -Take Raeford Rd south into Hoke County, turn L on Parker Church Road, cross over Johnson Mill Rd and turn R into Brownstone Farms, Left on Brownstone, home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Handicap Access, In-Law Floorplan, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2931.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: <1 Acre
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Corner Lot, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Scurlock Elementary
  • High School: Hoke County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandy Grove Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494550001331
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 102

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2016
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Stephens Lipfert B and Stephens Brent W
Bought by
Arling Kandra P and Danis Dante A
Seller's Agent
Eddie Terry
BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2
Buyer's Agent
David Leet
LPT REALTY LLC
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Current Estimated Value
$453,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,754
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$199,567

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arling Kandra P $295,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arling Kandra P $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $295,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2016 12/21/16 For Sale $295,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,972 $395,920 $40,000 $355,920
2024 $2,972 $395,920 $40,000 $355,920
2023 $2,972 $395,920 $40,000 $355,920
2022 $2,972 $395,920 $40,000 $355,920
2021 $2,898 $385,240 $28,000 $357,240
2020 $2,952 $385,240 $28,000 $357,240
2019 $2,952 $385,240 $28,000 $357,240
2018 $3,123 $360,810 $28,000 $332,810
2017 $3,062 $360,810 $28,000 $332,810
2016 -- $360,810 $28,000 $332,810
2015 $3,004 $360,810 $28,000 $332,810
2014 $3,033 $360,810 $28,000 $332,810
2013 -- $325,680 $35,000 $290,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 512017

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 494550001331

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.