174 Centennial Road Extension Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $350,000
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Centennial Road Extension, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $272,484, approximately $152 per square foot. 174 Centennial Road Extension is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Lachaun | $135,000 | -- | |
| Acoba Resora Pascus | $17,000 | -- | |
| Boskind Kenton A | $79,600 | -- | |
| Sparkman Larry A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Lachaun | $136,363 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $70,559 | $7,468 | $63,091 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $67,453 | $7,468 | $59,985 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $62,169 | $5,975 | $56,194 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $55,528 | $5,975 | $49,553 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $47,312 | $5,196 | $42,116 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $40,600 | $5,196 | $35,404 |
| 2019 | $988 | $40,600 | $5,196 | $35,404 |
| 2018 | $981 | $39,550 | $5,196 | $34,354 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $39,788 | $5,196 | $34,592 |
| 2016 | $994 | $39,210 | $5,196 | $34,015 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $41,006 | $5,196 | $35,811 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $40,208 | $5,196 | $35,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,208 | $5,195 | $35,012 |
Map
- 201 Bailey Cir
- 402 Bailey Cir
- 106 Nicole Britt Dr
- 111 Nicole Britt Dr
- 56 Egypt Rd Unit 10
- Centennial Rd
- Centennial Rd
- 100 Heards Pond Ln
- 106 Woodson Way
- 861 Saint Paul Rd
- 105 Woodson Way
- 106 Slash Pine Ln S
- 113 Trail Creek Dr Unit 12
- 00000 Austin Lane (3 46 Acres)
- 107 Lost Creek Ln
- 108 Gatlin Bluff
- 112 Henry's Rd
- 109 Manning Place Unit 16
- 106 Salt Lick Ln
- 46 Rolling Way
- 174 Centennial Road Extension
- 174 Centennial Rd Extension
- 230 Centennial Road Extension
- 143 Centennial Road Extension
- 143 Centennial Road Extension
- 98 Centennial Rd Extension
- 98 Centennial Road Extension
- 258 Centennial Road Extension
- 231 Centennial Rd
- 231 Centennial Road Extension
- 8854 Ga Highway 122
- 8854 Ga Highway 122
- 8874 Ga Highway 122
- 8874 Georgia 122
- 31 Centennial Road Extension
- 8821 Georgia 122
- 8871 Ga Highway 122
- 8686 Ga Highway 122
- 8686 Ga Highway 122
- 527 Coffee Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.