B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Anderson
Brenda Anderson Realty Center
2004 Clayton manufactured home set up on continuous block foundation, 1900 sq ft., (28 x 68), 4 bed 2 baths, family room, open LR-Kit-Din combo, utility room, pantry, large screened-in porch, front deck and small back deck. Most furniture/furnishings stay except for personal items, couple of chairs and chest. Home is in very good condition. Alarm system. Detached 20 x 24 metal bldg. w/metal roof, gravel floor, electric. Nice yard 1/2 acre by survey. One owner home ordered to their specifications. Approx. 1 mile from Conley Bottom Marina and beautiful Lake Cumberland.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brenda Anderson
Brenda Anderson Realty Center License #37319 Listed on: 07/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Anderson
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -15.3% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $124,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $733 | $124,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $124,024 | $25,000 | $99,024 |
| 2021 | $801 | $124,024 | $25,000 | $99,024 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $124,024 | $25,000 | $99,024 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $124,024 | $25,000 | $99,024 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $124,024 | $25,000 | $99,024 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $907 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2012 | $703 | $81,500 | $12,500 | $69,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Anderson
Brenda Anderson Realty Center
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3017158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.