174 Coventry Ct Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $804,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Coventry Ct, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $707,038, approximately $243 per square foot. 174 Coventry Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Golway Paul M and Golway Robin L
Bought by
Golway Paul M and Golway Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Golway Paul M and Golway Robin L
Bought by
Golway Paul M and Golway Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell W Zajac Custom
Bought by
Golway Paul M and Golway Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golway Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Golway Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Golway Paul M | $373,964 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Golway Paul M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $592,500 | $185,400 | $407,100 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $563,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $533,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $504,100 | $185,400 | $318,700 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $495,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $485,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $476,900 | $185,400 | $291,500 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $476,900 | $185,400 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $476,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map