174 E Emma St Osborn, MO 64474
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $313,335
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Emma St, Osborn, MO 64474 and is currently estimated at $309,334, approximately $127 per square foot. 174 E Emma St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Osborn Elementary School and Osborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $37,470 | $2,420 | $35,050 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $33,150 | $2,140 | $31,010 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $33,150 | $2,140 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $31,680 | $2,140 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $31,680 | $2,140 | $29,540 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $31,490 | $0 | $31,490 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map