$210,000
$20K PRICE DROP

721 W 4th St Cameron, MO 64429

Estimated payment $1,162/month

Total Views 33,175
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$107 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome FAMILIES! The gorgeous family home was loved by the previous owner for over 60 years. A total rehab has brought this home into the present while paying tribute to the past. Inside we feature a new modern kitchen, 4 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The laundry is conveniently located in the heated mud room on the main level. The main level has kitchen, bathroom, dining area and bedroom while upstairs is 3 more bedrooms and a full bath. This remodel includes updated electrical, updated plumbing and new appliances. You’ll not find a better home in our area at this price!

Listing Agent

Donnie Moss

KC Realtors LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-617-8387 License #2018043639 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $499

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-05.1-22-001-019-003.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$499

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Donnie Moss
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKCLL
  • List Office Name: KC Realtors LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-912-4466
  • Living Area: 1960
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-617-8387
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: City Limits, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5619
  • Parcel Number: 01-05.1-22-001-019-003.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 499
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $545 $8,471 $2,060 $6,411
2024 $545 $7,564 $1,839 $5,725
2023 $499 $7,564 $1,839 $5,725
2022 $461 $7,043 $1,839 $5,204
2021 $458 $7,043 $1,839 $5,204
2020 $423 $6,403 $1,672 $4,731
2019 $419 $6,403 $1,672 $4,731
2018 $339 $6,403 $1,672 $4,731
2017 $339 $6,403 $1,672 $4,731
2016 $339 $6,403 $1,672 $4,731
2013 -- $6,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $210,000 -4.3% $107 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $219,500 -4.4% $112 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $229,500 +267.2% $117 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $62,500 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $62,500 -3.8% $37 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Price Changed $65,000 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $65,000 -13.3% $38 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2023 03/05/23 For Sale $75,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft

Donnie's Other Listings

  • 506 S Washington St, Maysville, MO 64469

    $309,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • 506 S Washington St
    • Maysville, MO

    This is a charming residential property that blends small-town character with comfortable living. The home sits on a well-maintained lot with mature trees, a neatly kept lawn, and easy access to local amenities. The house features a welcoming front porch, spacious living areas with plenty of natural light, and a functional kitchen designed for everyday convenience. The 4 Bedrooms are cozy and

    Donnie Moss KC Realtors LLC

    Section Image
  • 3603 Karnes Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • 3603 Karnes Rd
    • Saint Joseph, MO

    You are not going to want to miss out on this outstanding family home! With 1800 ft.2 of living space you will find a generous eat in the kitchen, large living room, two good size bedrooms, a full bath, in addition to a large master suite. Downstairs you will find a nonconforming bedroom and an additional half bath as well as a nice two car garage. With fresh paint throughout this is the blank