174 E Tanner St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 E Tanner St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $77,549, approximately $70 per square foot. 174 E Tanner St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Austin Barry L and Austin Anna M
Bought by
Treece Terry K and Treece Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Austin Billy Ray and Austin Sherry Ramona
Bought by
Austin Barry L and Austin Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treece Terry K | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Austin Barry L | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Treece Terry K | $61,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Barry L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $19,820 | $2,520 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $17,840 | $2,270 | $15,570 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $17,840 | $2,270 | $15,570 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $17,840 | $2,270 | $15,570 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $15,270 | $2,270 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $995 | $12,370 | $2,200 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $975 | $12,070 | $2,200 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $972 | $12,070 | $2,200 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $12,710 | $2,320 | $10,390 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $12,710 | $2,320 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $12,710 | $2,320 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $12,460 | $2,270 | $10,190 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $16,590 | $2,270 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map