174 Echo Lake Cir Byrnes Mill, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $414,367 - $521,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,336
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Echo Lake Cir, Byrnes Mill, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $484,342, approximately $207 per square foot. 174 Echo Lake Cir is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Yount Nick and Yount Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,377
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Echo Lake Llc
Bought by
Bill Williams Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount Nick | -- | Htc | |
| Bill Williams Construction Co | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yount Nick | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Williams Construction Co | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $61,000 | $7,700 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $56,500 | $7,700 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $56,500 | $7,700 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $56,500 | $7,700 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $56,500 | $7,700 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $50,200 | $7,000 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $50,200 | $7,000 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $50,200 | $7,000 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $50,200 | $7,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $46,900 | $7,000 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $46,900 | $7,000 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $3,465 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map