174 Eddies Ln Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Eddies Ln, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $179,559, approximately $157 per square foot. 174 Eddies Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Bought by
Blue Alexis K and Blue Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Alexis K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $9,260 | $8,160 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $346 | $9,260 | $8,160 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $317 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $317 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $313 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $309 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $274 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $277 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $274 | $5,180 | $4,080 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,289 | $4,189 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map