174 Forest Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $253,188 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Forest Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $279,547. 174 Forest Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Bought by
Arthur Dennis E and Arthur Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $19,400 | $4,100 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $19,400 | $4,100 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $19,400 | $4,100 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map