174 Fox Run Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Fox Run Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $483,289, approximately $340 per square foot. 174 Fox Run Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $219,920 | $58,610 | $161,310 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $219,920 | $58,610 | $161,310 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $219,920 | $58,610 | $161,310 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $219,920 | $58,610 | $161,310 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $219,920 | $58,610 | $161,310 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $188,810 | $59,800 | $129,010 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $188,810 | $59,800 | $129,010 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $184,290 | $59,800 | $124,490 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $184,290 | $59,800 | $124,490 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $184,290 | $59,800 | $124,490 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $182,230 | $56,950 | $125,280 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $182,060 | $56,950 | $125,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map