Coachman's Ridge 174 Haverhill St Unit 327 Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Haverhill St Unit 327, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $270,373, approximately $316 per square foot. 174 Haverhill St Unit 327 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Mclellan Samuel P
Bought by
Homewood Judith E T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Coachman Dev Llc
Bought by
Mclellan Samuel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homewood Judith E T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mclellan Samuel P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclellan Samuel P | $121,500 |