Estimated Value: $243,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Jeffcoats Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $263,552, approximately $153 per square foot. 174 Jeffcoats Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hosman Lawrence A and Lynn Rebecca
Bought by
Hosman Lawrence A and Mcdaniel-Hosman Rebecca Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Brown Jr Marion L
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey Robert and Brown Paul T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosman Lawrence A | -- | Foxworth Shepard & Bruhl Pa | |
| Brown Jeffrey Robert | -- | Jackson Tullos & Rogers Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $13,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $792 | $11,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $111,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $11,531 | $0 | $0 |