174 Main St Callery, PA 16024
Estimated Value: $121,803 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Main St, Callery, PA 16024 and is currently estimated at $162,201, approximately $84 per square foot. 174 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Evans City Middle School, Ryan Gloyer Middle School, and Seneca Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Denis Bishop Jr and Denis Jaclyn
Bought by
Huffman Chris and Huffman Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Bishop Denis and Bishop Jaclyn
Bought by
Huffman Chris and Huffman Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Denis and Bishop Alice
Bought by
Bishop Denis and Bishop Jaclyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Chris | $110,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Huffman Chris | $110,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Bishop Denis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,911 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2025 | $1,911 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $577 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $203 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $203 | $10,030 | $450 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map