174 Middle Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $371,148 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Middle Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $407,037, approximately $255 per square foot. 174 Middle Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Powell Theodore
Bought by
Doyon Jacob A and Doyon Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$180,914
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyon Jacob A | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyon Jacob A | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $199,920 | $54,600 | $145,320 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $199,920 | $54,600 | $145,320 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $199,920 | $54,600 | $145,320 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $140,700 | $47,700 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $140,700 | $47,700 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $135,600 | $47,700 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $135,600 | $47,700 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $135,600 | $47,700 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $143,600 | $47,700 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $143,600 | $47,700 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $143,600 | $47,700 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $143,600 | $47,700 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map