174 N Marcin St Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 N Marcin St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $479,406, approximately $250 per square foot. 174 N Marcin St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Ebert Christopher and Ebert Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,455
Outstanding Balance
$132,519
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Christopher | $205,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebert Christopher | $202,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $264,876 | $64,540 | $200,336 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $259,683 | $63,275 | $196,408 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $254,592 | $62,035 | $192,557 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $249,601 | $60,819 | $188,782 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $244,706 | $59,626 | $185,080 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $242,197 | $59,015 | $183,182 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $237,448 | $57,858 | $179,590 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $232,793 | $56,724 | $176,069 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $228,229 | $55,612 | $172,617 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $223,754 | $54,522 | $169,232 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $215,000 | $54,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map