174 Olive Ridge Dr Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Olive Ridge Dr, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $602,951, approximately $199 per square foot. 174 Olive Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Olive Charles P and Olive Shannon D
Bought by
Olive Charles P and Olive Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,819
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Olive Lori and Olive Deloris
Bought by
Olive Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Olive Charles P | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olive Charles P | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Olive Charles P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $385,000 | $30,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $384,200 | $30,000 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $384,200 | $30,000 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $240,700 | $30,000 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $240,700 | $30,000 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $235,500 | $30,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $235,500 | $30,000 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $240,400 | $30,000 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $234,400 | $30,000 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $234,400 | $30,000 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $242,900 | $30,000 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map