174 Overlook Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $410,218 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $449,555, approximately $172 per square foot. 174 Overlook Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Winfield H. Crans As Executor
Bought by
Crans Winfield H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Crans Grace
Bought by
Crans Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crans Winfield H | $152,666 | John K. Gifford | |
| Crans Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,136 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $9,136 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $10,114 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $10,016 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $8,303 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $238,300 | $74,700 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $229,100 | $74,700 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $7,873 | $229,100 | $74,700 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map