174 Planters Dr Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $345,332 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,507
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Planters Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $392,583, approximately $156 per square foot. 174 Planters Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Grassy Pond Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Wendell Harris James
Bought by
Harris James Wendell and Harris Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Wendell Harris James
Bought by
Harris James Wendell and Harris Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Bought by
Harris James Wendell and Harris Joann M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James Wendell | $5,769 | -- | |
| Harris James Wendell | $5,769 | -- | |
| Harris James Wendell | $5,769 | -- | |
| Harris James Wendell | $5,769 | -- | |
| Harris James Wendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $10,440 | $1,010 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $892 | $10,440 | $1,010 | $9,430 |
| 2023 | $879 | $10,440 | $1,010 | $9,430 |
| 2022 | $844 | $10,440 | $1,010 | $9,430 |
| 2021 | $778 | $9,730 | $1,010 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $780 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $9,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $592 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $592 | $9,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map