174 Pleasanthome Dr La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $852,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Pleasanthome Dr, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $833,191, approximately $498 per square foot. 174 Pleasanthome Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Trust Quackenbush M And D Trs Quackenbus
Bought by
Longore Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Quackenbush Michael R and Quackenbush Debra P
Bought by
Michael & Debra Quackenbush Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longore Raul | $175,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Michael & Debra Quackenbush Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longore Raul | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $193,869 | $99,820 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $190,068 | $97,863 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $186,343 | $95,945 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $182,690 | $94,064 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $179,109 | $92,220 | $86,889 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $173,799 | $89,486 | $84,313 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $170,392 | $87,732 | $82,660 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $163,777 | $84,326 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $161,318 | $83,060 | $78,258 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $158,159 | $81,433 | $76,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map