174 Ridgewood Ln Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Ridgewood Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $315,601, approximately $303 per square foot. 174 Ridgewood Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Massey Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,288,000
Outstanding Balance
$787,814
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$472,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Perdue Daniel Leroy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Brian C | $1,288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,340 | $279,800 | $41,700 | $238,100 |
| 2025 | $1,340 | $279,800 | $41,700 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $209,700 | $46,000 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $209,700 | $46,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $954 | $145,700 | $40,000 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $145,700 | $40,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $954 | $145,700 | $40,000 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $954 | $145,700 | $40,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $832 | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $820 | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map