174 Riverview Acres Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,851 - $1,491,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Riverview Acres Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $947,213. 174 Riverview Acres Rd is a home with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Bjelland John I and Bjelland Barbara A
Bought by
John I Bjelland Living Trust and Barbara A Bjelland Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John I Bjelland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $508,500 | $308,000 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $72 | $508,500 | $308,000 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $462,500 | $308,000 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $491,300 | $308,000 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $429,200 | $286,500 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $429,200 | $286,500 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $429,200 | $286,500 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $429,200 | $286,500 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $300,500 | $187,900 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $300,500 | $187,900 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $300,500 | $187,900 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $300,500 | $187,900 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $4,133 | $295,500 | $176,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map