S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Rudd
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,597,000
Incredible views of the St. Croix River! Very unique home on the edge of a bluff. Wrap around deck with hot tub, walls of glass, 2 separate kitchens, 4-season porch, in-home elevator, huge stone fireplace. Private beach is maintained through the assoc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Rudd
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 02/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget Crepeau
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettenburg Daniel | $280,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $310,400 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $310,400 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Roger G | $750,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Roger G | $367,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $280,000 | -13.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,210 | $865,900 | $311,500 | $554,400 |
| 2024 | $122 | $865,900 | $311,500 | $554,400 |
| 2023 | $11,445 | $865,900 | $311,500 | $554,400 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $865,900 | $311,500 | $554,400 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $511,500 | $288,300 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $453,400 | $288,300 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $453,400 | $288,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $453,400 | $288,300 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $323,600 | $189,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $323,600 | $189,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $323,600 | $189,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $323,600 | $189,000 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $7,650 | $550,500 | $284,200 | $266,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Rudd
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bridget Crepeau
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4575201
APN: 030-2066-95-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.