197 Riverview Acres Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $1,629,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Riverview Acres Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $943,511. 197 Riverview Acres Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Houlton Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Kalmon Penny L
Bought by
Kalmon Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmon Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $481,500 | $154,000 | $327,500 |
| 2024 | $65 | $481,500 | $154,000 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $481,500 | $154,000 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $481,500 | $154,000 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $424,500 | $220,500 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $424,500 | $220,500 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $424,500 | $220,500 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $424,500 | $220,500 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $309,900 | $143,500 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $309,900 | $143,500 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $309,900 | $143,500 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $309,900 | $143,500 | $166,400 |
| 2013 | $3,766 | $276,700 | $98,600 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map