174 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $657,364
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $637,341, approximately $278 per square foot. 174 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Deegan Brian and Deegan Lauren N
Bought by
Deegan Brian and Deegan Lauren N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Deegan Brian and Brown Lauren N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,019
Outstanding Balance
$194,316
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Ford Dean J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Ford Dean J
Bought by
Yuyama Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Ford Dean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,280
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deegan Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Deegan Brian | $300,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $425,870 | None Available | |
| Yuyama Fred | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Dean J | $502,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deegan Brian | $285,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Dean J | $401,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $394,559 | $113,037 | $281,522 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $379,240 | $108,649 | $270,591 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $371,805 | $106,519 | $265,286 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $364,516 | $104,431 | $260,085 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $360,780 | $103,361 | $257,419 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $353,707 | $101,335 | $252,372 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $346,773 | $99,349 | $247,424 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $339,974 | $97,401 | $242,573 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $333,309 | $95,492 | $237,817 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $313,529 | $94,058 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $307,388 | $92,216 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map