174 Warren Rd Warrendale, PA 15086
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Warren Rd, Warrendale, PA 15086 and is currently estimated at $541,548, approximately $252 per square foot. 174 Warren Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Delac Jacob Edward and Delac Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Karpinski David R and Karpinski Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinski David R | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $6,427 | $272,900 | $47,800 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map