189 Warren Rd Warrendale, PA 15086
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Warren Rd, Warrendale, PA 15086 and is currently estimated at $398,667, approximately $264 per square foot. 189 Warren Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Politano Camille A
Bought by
Kenaan Sean W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$101,659
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenaan Sean W | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenaan Sean W | $165,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $697 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $697 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $697 | $147,400 | $48,900 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $136,800 | $48,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map