1740 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $904,100
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $888,775, approximately $807 per square foot. 1740 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Welsch Manfred and The Welsch Family Trust
Bought by
Vanwig Paul A and Vanwig Allison D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Welsch Manfred and Welsch Theresi
Bought by
Welsch Manfred Franz and Welsch Theresi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwig Paul A | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Welsch Manfred Franz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanwig Paul A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $289,528 | $147,720 | $141,808 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $283,852 | $144,824 | $139,028 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $278,287 | $141,985 | $136,302 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $272,831 | $139,201 | $133,630 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $267,482 | $136,472 | $131,010 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $264,740 | $135,073 | $129,667 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $259,550 | $132,425 | $127,125 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $254,462 | $129,829 | $124,633 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $244,584 | $124,789 | $119,795 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $240,911 | $122,915 | $117,996 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $236,193 | $120,508 | $115,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map