1740 Laurel Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,586,000 - $1,869,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,746,979, approximately $499 per square foot. 1740 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Volk Helga M
Bought by
Karl And Helga Volk Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Volk Karl G and Volk Helga M
Bought by
Volk Karl G and Volk Helga M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Reed Nellie R Living Trust 10-29-92 and Nellie R
Bought by
Volk Karl G and Volk Helga M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl And Helga Volk Revocable Trust | -- | Brown Arthur S | |
| Volk Karl G | -- | -- | |
| Volk Karl G | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $472,118 | $374,884 | $97,234 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $462,862 | $367,534 | $95,328 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $453,787 | $360,328 | $93,459 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $444,890 | $353,263 | $91,627 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $436,168 | $346,337 | $89,831 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $431,696 | $342,786 | $88,910 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $423,232 | $336,065 | $87,167 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $414,934 | $329,476 | $85,458 |
| 2017 | $70 | $406,799 | $323,016 | $83,783 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $398,824 | $316,683 | $82,141 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $392,835 | $311,927 | $80,908 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $385,141 | $305,817 | $79,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map