1740 Lial Ct Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Lial Ct, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $458,829, approximately $262 per square foot. 1740 Lial Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Klein Rex L and Klein Edith M
Bought by
Klein Rex L and Klein Edith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Klein Rex L and Klein Edith M
Bought by
Klein Rex L and Klein Edith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Rex L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Klein Rex L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klein Rex L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $282,259 | $86,568 | $195,691 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $276,725 | $84,871 | $191,854 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $271,300 | $83,207 | $188,093 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $265,981 | $81,576 | $184,405 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $260,767 | $79,977 | $180,790 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $258,094 | $79,157 | $178,937 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $253,034 | $77,605 | $175,429 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $248,074 | $76,084 | $171,990 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $243,211 | $74,593 | $168,618 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $238,443 | $73,131 | $165,312 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $234,862 | $72,033 | $162,829 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $215,000 | $45,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map