1740 N Derexa Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,752 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 N Derexa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $159,688, approximately $135 per square foot. 1740 N Derexa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Mary H Canter
Bought by
Canter Harold and Megginson Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Canter Harold
Bought by
Perkins Glenda K and Giacci Glenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Megginson Mary Jean
Bought by
Perkins Glenda K and Giacci Glenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Harold | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Glenda K | $21,250 | -- | |
| Perkins Glenda K | $21,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $38,990 | $6,530 | $32,460 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $38,990 | $6,530 | $32,460 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $38,990 | $6,530 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $948 | $28,850 | $6,530 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $867 | $27,900 | $6,530 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $903 | $27,900 | $6,530 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $791 | $25,330 | $7,040 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $771 | $25,330 | $7,040 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $777 | $25,330 | $7,040 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $733 | $23,650 | $7,040 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $729 | $23,650 | $7,040 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $805 | $23,650 | $7,040 | $16,610 |
| 2013 | $805 | $26,270 | $6,500 | $19,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map