1895 N Derexa Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1895 N Derexa Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $207,340, approximately $122 per square foot. 1895 N Derexa Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Keene Charles T and Keene Deborah J
Bought by
Turner Vernon L and Turner Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,700
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Vernon L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Vernon L | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $57,130 | $12,290 | $44,840 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $57,130 | $12,290 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $57,130 | $12,290 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $43,170 | $12,290 | $30,880 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $41,870 | $12,290 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $41,870 | $12,290 | $29,580 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $40,910 | $12,940 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $40,910 | $12,940 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $40,910 | $12,940 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $38,360 | $12,940 | $25,420 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $38,360 | $12,940 | $25,420 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $38,360 | $12,940 | $25,420 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $37,230 | $11,950 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map