1740 Palm Dr Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Temple Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,617,258 - $3,544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$1,422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Palm Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,028,065, approximately $1,422 per square foot. 1740 Palm Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Buckingham Bruce A and Buckingham Eunice A
Bought by
1740 Palm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Dumaurier Eunice
Bought by
Du Maurier Eunice A and Eunice A Du Maurier Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Eunice Dumaurier
Bought by
Dumaurier Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1740 Palm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Du Maurier Eunice A | -- | None Available | |
| Dumaurier Eunice | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumaurier Eunice | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $146,190 | $57,615 | $88,575 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $143,324 | $56,485 | $86,839 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $140,514 | $55,377 | $85,137 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $137,759 | $54,291 | $83,468 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $135,058 | $53,226 | $81,832 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $133,674 | $52,681 | $80,993 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $131,053 | $51,648 | $79,405 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $128,484 | $50,635 | $77,849 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $125,965 | $49,642 | $76,323 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $123,496 | $48,669 | $74,827 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $121,641 | $47,937 | $73,704 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $119,259 | $46,998 | $72,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map