1740 Park Place Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Park Place Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $712,250, approximately $387 per square foot. 1740 Park Place Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Raitt Heather and Mount Thomas
Bought by
Mount Thomas W and Raitt Heather S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Tarnowski Joseph W and Tarnowski Joan A
Bought by
Raitt Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,499
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Mount Thomas
Bought by
Raitt Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,499
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Raitt Heather | $369,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Raitt Heather | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raitt Heather | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $472,744 | $204,984 | $267,760 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $463,475 | $200,965 | $262,510 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $454,388 | $197,025 | $257,363 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $445,479 | $193,162 | $252,317 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $436,745 | $189,375 | $247,370 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $432,268 | $187,434 | $244,834 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $423,793 | $183,759 | $240,034 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $415,484 | $180,156 | $235,328 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $407,338 | $176,624 | $230,714 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $399,352 | $173,161 | $226,191 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $393,354 | $170,560 | $222,794 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $385,649 | $167,219 | $218,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map