1740 Ridge Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,807 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Ridge Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $428,952, approximately $255 per square foot. 1740 Ridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Tuggle Richard L and Tuggle Marilyn J
Bought by
Tuggle Richard L and Tuggle Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $141,803 | $21,605 | $120,198 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $139,024 | $21,182 | $117,842 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $136,299 | $20,767 | $115,532 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $133,627 | $20,360 | $113,267 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $131,008 | $19,961 | $111,047 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $129,666 | $19,757 | $109,909 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $127,124 | $19,370 | $107,754 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $124,633 | $18,991 | $105,642 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $122,190 | $18,619 | $103,571 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $119,795 | $18,254 | $101,541 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $117,996 | $17,980 | $100,016 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $115,685 | $17,628 | $98,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map