1740 Roberta Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,653,000 - $2,490,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$1,499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Roberta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,069,229, approximately $1,499 per square foot. 1740 Roberta Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Wong Thomas Szefung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Chan Reyemond H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Chan Reyemond H
Bought by
Chan Reyemond H and Chan Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Chan Earl
Bought by
Chan Earl and Chan Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Helen J
Bought by
Chan Reyemond H and Chan Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Helen J
Bought by
Sullivan Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Sullivan Colin J
Bought by
Sullivan Helen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Thomas Szefung | $722,000 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $711,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Chan Reyemond H | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Reyemond H | $1,088,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chan Earl | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sullivan Helen J | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Helen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Earl | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Reyemond H | $870,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,675 | $1,322,269 | $453,556 | $868,713 |
| 2023 | $17,675 | $1,270,927 | $435,945 | $834,982 |
| 2022 | $16,913 | $1,246,009 | $427,398 | $818,611 |
| 2021 | $16,458 | $1,221,579 | $419,018 | $802,561 |
| 2020 | $15,352 | $1,209,055 | $414,722 | $794,333 |
| 2019 | $15,220 | $1,185,350 | $406,591 | $778,759 |
| 2018 | $14,685 | $1,162,109 | $398,619 | $763,490 |
| 2017 | $14,114 | $1,139,323 | $390,803 | $748,520 |
| 2016 | $14,003 | $1,116,985 | $383,141 | $733,844 |
| 2015 | $13,682 | $1,100,208 | $377,386 | $722,822 |
| 2014 | $8,742 | $737,658 | $369,994 | $367,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map