Estimated Value: $304,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Rose Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $401,056, approximately $264 per square foot. 1740 Rose Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Machado Patrick Joseph
Bought by
Machado Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Hand Carl D
Bought by
Machado Patrick J and Machado Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,181
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Ann Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Patrick J | $182,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Patrick J | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $258,750 | $113,735 | $145,015 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $253,677 | $111,505 | $142,172 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $248,704 | $109,319 | $139,385 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $243,828 | $107,176 | $136,652 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $239,048 | $105,075 | $133,973 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $236,598 | $103,998 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $231,959 | $101,959 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $227,411 | $99,960 | $127,451 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $222,952 | $98,000 | $124,952 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $218,581 | $96,079 | $122,502 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $206,000 | $40,500 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $177,500 | $35,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map