1740 Tahoe Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Tahoe Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $674,350, approximately $512 per square foot. 1740 Tahoe Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Dai Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Outstanding Balance
$98,689
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$575,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Mendez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Home Equity Loan Trust Series Ace 2006-H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Guerra Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Jose
Bought by
Garcia Jose and Mendez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Jose and Guerra Maria
Bought by
Barrera Garcia Jose and Barrera Ramirez Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Guerra Maria
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Domenighini Jackie L
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Smith Richard E
Bought by
Domenighini Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Smith Patsy Lou
Bought by
Domenighini Jackie L and Smith Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Smith Kathy M
Bought by
Smith Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dai Frank | $173,500 | Multiple | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $482,596 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mendez Jose Antonio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | -- | |
| Barrera Garcia Jose | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Jose | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Jose | $363,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Domenighini Jackie L | $43,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Domenighini Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dai Frank | $150,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Jose Antonio | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Domenighini Jackie L | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jose | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $223,088 | $103,012 | $120,076 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $218,715 | $100,993 | $117,722 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $214,427 | $99,013 | $115,414 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $210,223 | $97,072 | $113,151 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $206,102 | $95,169 | $110,933 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $203,990 | $94,194 | $109,796 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $199,992 | $92,348 | $107,644 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $196,072 | $90,538 | $105,534 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $192,228 | $88,763 | $103,465 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $188,460 | $87,023 | $101,437 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $185,630 | $85,716 | $99,914 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $181,994 | $84,037 | $97,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map