1740 Upper Trail Rd Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Upper Trail Rd, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,173,189, approximately $419 per square foot. 1740 Upper Trail Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Harvey Christine V
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Gomes Jeffrey M and Butcher Hazel
Bought by
Harvey Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Na | $445,201 | Accommodation | |
| Harvey Christine | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Christine | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $276,319 | $50,235 | $226,084 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $270,901 | $49,250 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $265,590 | $48,285 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $260,384 | $47,339 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $255,279 | $46,411 | $208,868 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $247,710 | $45,036 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $242,853 | $44,153 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $238,092 | $43,288 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $233,425 | $42,440 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,920 | $41,803 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $225,418 | $40,985 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map