1740 Viborg Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,721,000 - $1,770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Viborg Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,739,655, approximately $672 per square foot. 1740 Viborg Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Zell Richard L and Zell Jana L
Bought by
Hunt Robert M and Hunt Melody J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,672
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,535,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Rossetti Philip B and Rossetti Sue
Bought by
Zell Richard L and Zell Jana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Robert M | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zell Richard L | $305,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Robert M | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zell Richard L | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $914,239 | $443,181 | $471,058 |
| 2023 | $9,645 | $878,740 | $425,973 | $452,767 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $861,511 | $417,621 | $443,890 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $844,620 | $409,433 | $435,187 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $835,960 | $405,235 | $430,725 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $819,570 | $397,290 | $422,280 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $803,500 | $389,500 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $8,571 | $787,746 | $381,863 | $405,883 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $772,301 | $374,376 | $397,925 |
| 2014 | $7,781 | $745,801 | $361,530 | $384,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map