1740 Wilbraham Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Wilbraham Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $328,322, approximately $283 per square foot. 1740 Wilbraham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Rock David G and Anderson-Rock Barbara R
Bought by
Anderson-Rock Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Rochford Joy B
Bought by
Rock David G and Anderson-Rock Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson-Rock Barbara R | -- | -- | |
| Rock David G | $105,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rock David G | $46,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock David G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $321,300 | $53,100 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $254,800 | $53,100 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $222,700 | $50,500 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $200,600 | $50,500 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $195,900 | $46,000 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $177,600 | $46,000 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $170,900 | $46,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $169,700 | $46,000 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $161,800 | $45,800 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $152,900 | $45,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $151,400 | $45,800 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map