1740 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $307,878, approximately $239 per square foot. 1740 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Haerr Richard A
Bought by
Haerr Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Pitts Gregory S
Bought by
Averhart Thaddeus W and Averhart Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,405
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haerr Martha A | -- | Attorney | |
| Averhart Thaddeus W | $109,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Averhart Thaddeus W | $104,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $84,040 | $24,710 | $59,330 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $66,940 | $17,380 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $66,940 | $17,380 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $66,940 | $17,380 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $50,910 | $13,690 | $37,220 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $50,910 | $13,690 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $50,910 | $13,690 | $37,220 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $51,280 | $8,770 | $42,510 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $47,576 | $8,771 | $38,805 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $47,576 | $8,771 | $38,805 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $44,254 | $8,771 | $35,483 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $44,254 | $8,771 | $35,483 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $44,254 | $8,771 | $35,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map