17400 Bold Venture Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $398,440 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 Bold Venture Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $411,110, approximately $274 per square foot. 17400 Bold Venture Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Mccoy Brian K and Mccoy Catherine L
Bought by
Garcia Patti Lee and Montes Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,796
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mccoy Brian K
Bought by
Mccoy Brian K and Mccoy Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Catherine
Bought by
Mccoy Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Betti Brian A and Betti Cindy S
Bought by
Mccoy Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Fiske Helmuth J
Bought by
Betti Brian A and Betti Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Patti Lee | $283,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mccoy Brian K | -- | Public | |
| Mccoy Brian K | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccoy Brian K | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Betti Brian A | $143,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Patti Lee | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Brian K | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Betti Brian A | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Brian K | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $379,141 | $66,978 | $312,163 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $371,708 | $65,665 | $306,043 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $364,421 | $64,378 | $300,043 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $349,000 | $87,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $294,000 | $69,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $310,000 | $78,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $223,000 | $56,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $188,000 | $47,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $190,000 | $48,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map