17400 Old River Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $102,299 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 Old River Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $163,575, approximately $212 per square foot. 17400 Old River Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Upper Elementary School, Vancleave Lower Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Tapp Charles and Tapp Lisa
Bought by
Moss Mamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Mamie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,528 | $2,671 | $4,857 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,664 | $2,603 | $4,061 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,664 | $2,603 | $4,061 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $6,048 | $6,048 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $6,048 | $2,156 | $3,892 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $6,048 | $2,156 | $3,892 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,048 | $2,156 | $3,892 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $6,048 | $2,156 | $3,892 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $9,072 | $3,234 | $5,838 |
| 2015 | $957 | $53,330 | $20,380 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | $940 | $8,000 | $3,057 | $4,943 |
| 2013 | $606 | $5,333 | $2,038 | $3,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map