17400 Weddington St Encino, CA 91316
Estimated Value: $2,685,746 - $3,207,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,185
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 Weddington St, Encino, CA 91316 and is currently estimated at $2,972,437, approximately $710 per square foot. 17400 Weddington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Encino Charter Elementary, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Fried Jonathan and Fried Carrie Rose
Bought by
Fried Jonathan and Fried Carrie Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Rose Carrie A and Fried Carrie Rose
Bought by
Fried Johnathan and Fried Carrie Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Prater Nowland R and Will Of Arthur N Prater
Bought by
Rose Carrie Ann and Estate Of Arthur N Prater
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$2,826,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Fried Jonathan Howard
Bought by
Rose Carrie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$2,826,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fried Jonathan | -- | Southland Title | |
| Fried Johnathan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rose Carrie Ann | -- | Southern California Title Co | |
| Rose Carrie Ann | -- | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Carrie Ann | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,967 | $883,079 | $507,517 | $375,562 |
| 2024 | $10,967 | $865,765 | $497,566 | $368,199 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $848,790 | $487,810 | $360,980 |
| 2022 | $10,271 | $832,148 | $478,246 | $353,902 |
| 2021 | $10,128 | $815,832 | $468,869 | $346,963 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $791,636 | $454,963 | $336,673 |
| 2018 | $9,664 | $776,115 | $446,043 | $330,072 |
| 2016 | $9,206 | $745,979 | $428,724 | $317,255 |
| 2015 | $9,074 | $734,775 | $422,285 | $312,490 |
| 2014 | $9,109 | $720,383 | $414,014 | $306,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map