17404 E 88th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $460,645
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17404 E 88th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $420,911, approximately $132 per square foot. 17404 E 88th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Pamela Hodson Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery David E and Montgomery Nancy S
Bought by
Montgomery David E and Montgomery Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery David E | -- | Alliant National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery David E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $28,824 | $4,759 | $24,065 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $27,984 | $4,620 | $23,364 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $27,169 | $3,975 | $23,194 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $26,378 | $3,300 | $23,078 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $17,695 | $3,300 | $14,395 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $17,599 | $3,300 | $14,299 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $16,811 | $3,300 | $13,511 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $17,499 | $3,283 | $14,216 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $16,495 | $3,131 | $13,364 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $16,014 | $3,048 | $12,966 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $15,548 | $2,936 | $12,612 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $15,096 | $2,805 | $12,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map